State Squads Released

by admin

Bowls SA in conjunction with the State Selection Panel are pleased to release the 2018-19 Men’s and Women’s Elite Squads.
Men’s State Squad
Coach: Les Carter

Josh Chopin
(West Lakes)

Steve Dennis
(West Lakes)

Simon Dorr
(Salisbury)

Marc Evans
(Grange)

Chris Flavel
(Payneham)

Simon Geater-Johnson
(Arthurton)

Mark Haines
(West Lakes)

Jack Hateley
(Ascot Park)

Max Kleinig
(Holdfast Bay)

Ashley Klose
(Holdfast Bay)

Craig Mills
(West Lakes)

Justin Parkinson
(Holdfast Bay)

Nathan Pedersen
(Modbury)

Mitch Percy
(Payneham)

Wayne Ruediger
(Grange)

Carl Schapel
(Grange)

Alex Smith
(West Lakes)

Kevin Stock
(Grange)

Josh Studham
(Holdfast Bay)

Scott Thulborn
(Adelaide)

Darren Warner
(ETSA)

Tyson Wilson
(Grange)

Men’s Development Squad
Coach: George Fyfe

Adam Burford
(Yacka)

James Bodnar
(Henley)

Sam Denton
(Ascot Park)

James Hammill
(Gawler)

Isaac Jesser
(Orroroo)

Mason Kaufer
(Marion)

Preston Kaufer
(Marion)

Michael Lodge
(Hawthorn)

Brad Pech
(Tanunda)

Mathew Short
(Salisbury)

Darren Siegertsz
(Payneham)

Jayden Zeller
(Holdfast Bay)

Women’s State Training Squad
Coach: Tony Lucas

Vicki Arbon
(Prospect-Broadview)

Di Best
(Goolwa)

Tammy Butt
(Morphett Vale)

Renata Callisto
(Grange)

Stephanie Clarke
(Encounter Bay)

Vicki Degenhardt
(Adelaide)

Theresa Emberton
(Morphett Vale)

Karen Gatto
(Grange)

Cath Greenslade
(Riverton)

Cassandra Harvey
(Adelaide)

Yvonne Kelly
(Mallala)

Karen Kneebone
(Murray Bridge RSL)

Rachel Krebbekx
(Adelaide)

Jodi Kotz
(Keith)

Karin Lynch
(Laura)

Laini McGorman
(Payneham)

Patria McGrath
(Marion)

Lindy Mark
(Naracoorte RSL)

Carli Mitchell
(Marion)

Melissa Morrow
(Renmark RSL)

Belinda Pepper
(Bordertown)

Bailey Rafferty
(Grange)

Alex Reynolds
(Woodside)

Felicity Secomb
(West Lakes)

Amber Walker
(Grange)

Kim Westwood
(Morphett Vale)

Hayley Woolfitt
(Strathalbyn)

Vicki Arbon

Karin Lynch

Di Best

Laini McGorman

Tammy Butt

Patria McGrath

Renata Callisto

Lindy Mark

Stephanie Clarke

Carli Mitchell

Vicki Degenhardt

Melissa Morrow

Theresa Emberton

Belinda Pepper

Karen Gatto

Bailey Rafferty

Cath Greenslade

Alex Reynolds

Cassandra Harvey

Felicity Secomb

Yvonne Kelly

Amber Walker

Karen Kneebone

Kim Westwood

Rachel Krebbekx

Hayley Woolfitt

Jodi Kotz

 

 

Vicki Arbon

Karin Lynch

Di Best

Laini McGorman

Tammy Butt

Patria McGrath

Renata Callisto

Lindy Mark

Stephanie Clarke

Carli Mitchell

Vicki Degenhardt

Melissa Morrow

Theresa Emberton

Belinda Pepper

Karen Gatto

Bailey Rafferty

Cath Greenslade

Alex Reynolds

Cassandra Harvey

Felicity Secomb

Yvonne Kelly

Amber Walker

Karen Kneebone

Kim Westwood

Rachel Krebbekx

Hayley Woolfitt

Jodi Kotz

 

 

Vicki Arbon

Karin Lynch

Di Best

Laini McGorman

Tammy Butt

Patria McGrath

Renata Callisto

Lindy Mark

Stephanie Clarke

Carli Mitchell

Vicki Degenhardt

Melissa Morrow

Theresa Emberton

Belinda Pepper

Karen Gatto

Bailey Rafferty

Cath Greenslade

Alex Reynolds

Cassandra Harvey

Felicity Secomb

Yvonne Kelly

Amber Walker

Karen Kneebone

Kim Westwood

Rachel Krebbekx

Hayley Woolfitt

Jodi Kotz