Bowls SA Committees

COACHING & JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Brian Scarlett (Chair) – Hope Valley Bowling Club
George Fyfe – Grange Bowling Club
Richard Law – Payneham Bowling Club 
Heather Cowden-Tonkes – Club Holdfast (Board representative)

HALL OF FAME & LIFE MEMBER COMMITTEE
Sandy Wallace (Chair) – Adelaide Bowling Club
Andrew Smith – Ascot Park Bowling Club
David Stockham – Ascot Park Bowling Club
Tim Dodds – Henley Bowling Club  

POLICY, CONSTITUTION & BY-LAW COMMITTEE
Patrick Lynch (Chair) – Robe Bowling Club
Bob Cooper – Ascot Park Bowling Club
Des Button – Barmera Bowling Club

SENIORS COMMITTEE 
Mike Wildash (Chair) – Moonta Bowling Club
Peter Mueller – Frances Bowling Club
Marie Roberts – Payneham Bowling Club
Ian Fyfe – Victor Harbor Bowling Club
Ian James – Happy Valley Bowling Club
Phil Spiers – Wallaroo Bowling Club
Maxine Northcott – BHAS Bowling Club

OFFICIATING ADVISORY GROUP
Sandy Wallace (Chair) – Adelaide Bowling Club
Joan Prosser – Payneham Bowling Club
Di Milner – Wallaroo Bowling Club
Brian Leckie – Murray Bridge Bowling Club
Vic Culbertson – Morphett Vale Bowling Club

FINANCE AND AUDIT  COMMITTEE
Paul Zerella (Chair) -Adelaide High Old Scholars Bowling Club
Leith Gregurke – Geranium Bowling Club
Trevor Urlwin – Stansbury Bowling Club

Marketing & Media Committee
Tim Dodds- (Chair) Henley Bowling Club (Board representative) 
Heather Cowden-Tonkes – Club Holdfast (Board representative)
Jose Gil- Modbury Bowling Club

State Events Committee
John Gilstak (Chair) – Riverton Bowling Club
Sandy Wallace – Adelaide Bowling Club
Wayne Lee – Mount Barker Bowling Club
Karen Gatto – Grange Bowling Club

STATE SELECTION PANEL
Chair of Selectors – 

State Selectors
Ken Holtham – Marion Bowling Club
Paul Craig – Grange Bowling Club
Roger Spry – Kadina Bowling Club
Joan Prosser – Payneham Bowling Club 
Sue Maddern – Hahndorf Bowling Club
Lyn Thatcher – Victor Harbor Bowling Club 

Senior Selectors
Mike Wildash – Wallaroo Bowling Club 
Ken Holtham – Marion Bowling Club
Peter Mueller – Naracoorte Bowling Club
Joan Prosser – Payneham Bowling Club 
Di Milner – Wallaroo Bowling Club 
Kerry Treloar – Berri Bowling Club